Stand 23.09.2024
Bernard Buffet
Lot 1071
Camelias et roses, 1982
lithograph
Lot 1071
Camelias et roses, 1982
lithograph
Schätzpreis:
¥ 150.000 - 200.000
€ 930 - 1.200
Auktion: 16 Tage
Mallet Auction
Ort: Tokyo
Auktion: 10.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: Sale241010
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
17 weitere Werke von Bernard Buffet
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Bernard BUFFET
81
La chouette
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd E.A
€ 800 - 1.200
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
BERNARD BUFFET
82
Le Clown, 1986 (after)
€ 600 - 800
morgen | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40013
Mlle X; Les 2 Soeurs, from Mon Cirque (Two Works)
, 1968
Lithographs in colors on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
morgen | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40014
Mon cirque
Litho
€ 720 - 1.100
2 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Bernard Buffet
72
Le Voyage au Japon (Sauret 365-388)
The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 lithographs hors-text printed in colours (thirteen double pages and eleven single pages), six lithographs in black (one hors-text and five en-text), on Arches wove paper, with title and justification pages, the justification
€ 1.200 - 1.800
2 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Bernard Buffet
112
, 1977
color lithographs
€ 1.800 - 2.700
16 Tage | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1065
, 1968
drypoint
€ 620 - 930
16 Tage | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1066
, 1979
a set of three drypoints
€ 620 - 930
16 Tage | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1067
, 1981
a set of two lithographs
€ 620 - 930
16 Tage | Mallet Auction
Bernard Buffet
1068
Les chardons/ La petite plage, from 'Bernard Buffet: Œuvre Gravé'
, 1952
a set of two lithographs (one)
€ 620 - 930
Bernard Buffet
Gemerkt