Stand 05.10.2024
Thomas Struth
Lot 53
Yakushima
30.9 x 39.1 cm
Lot 53
Yakushima
30,9 x 39,1 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 200
Auktion: 7 Tage
Auktion: 14.10.2024 14:17 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 108035
rückseitig signiert sowie typografisch bezeichnet
3 weitere Werke von Thomas Struth
2 Tage | Phillips New York
Thomas Struth
42
Selected Images of the Ruhr Valley from Unconscious Places
, 1984
21 gelatin silver prints and 3 chromogenic prints, printed no later than 1989
€ 90.000 - 134.000
2 Tage | Phillips New York
Thomas Struth
369
Gerhard Richter 1, Köln
, 1993
Chromogenic print, face-mounted to Plexiglas
€ 27.000 - 45.000
2 Tage | Phillips New York
Thomas Struth
368
Chicago Board of Trade I, Chicago
, 1990
Chromogenic print, printed 1991
€ 27.000 - 45.000
Thomas Struth
Die Becher-Schule / Düsseldorfer Fotoschule
Gemerkt