Stand 05.09.2024
Joseph Beuys
Lot 122
"Das Orwell Bein - Hose für das 21. Jahrhundert", 1984
eines von etwa 35 ausgeführten Exemplaren
106 x 48 cm
Lot 122
106,0 x 48,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 12.000 - 15.000
Auktion: 18.09.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 107677
Auktionsname: Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst
auf dem anhängenden Etikett signiert Joseph Beuys sowie in Französisch betitelt 'La Jambe d'Orwell - Pantalon pour le 21e siecle'
5 weitere Werke von Joseph Beuys
2 Tage | Phillips London
Joseph Beuys
141
Iphigenie/Titus Andronicus (S. 523)
, 1985
Photographic positives and negatives on film stamped with brown paint, mounted between two glass plates (as issued)
€ 8.300 - 11.000
2 Tage | Phillips London
Joseph Beuys
255
4 Bücher aus: "Projekt Westmensch" (4 Books, from: "Project West Man")
, 1958
A facsimile edition containing four sketchbooks with grano-lithographs in colours, with 454 out of a total 1168 pages bearing imagery and notations, on Scholars writing paper, the full sheets bound (as issued), all contained in the original black cloth-covered slipcase with printed label
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEPH BEUYS
184
Besser heute aktiv
€ 400 - 600
6 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEPH BEUYS
185
Mönchengladbach Concert
Bandrecorder, cassette en olie. Geplande oplage van 100 exemplaren, maar er zijn er slechts 20 gemaakt. Wide White Space, Antwerpen
€ 3.000 - 5.000
6 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEPH BEUYS
186
Countdown
, 2000
€ 300 - 500
Joseph Beuys
Aktionskunst
Fluxus
Happening
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Gemerkt