Stand 06.09.2024
Frank Stella
Lot 507
Moultonboro, 1966
ink on graphite paper
43,2 x 55,9 cm (17,0 x 22,0 in)
Lot 507
Moultonboro, 1966
ink on graphite paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 25.000 - 35.000
€ 23.000 - 32.000
Auktion: 14 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 30.09.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11590
Auktionsname: Art Without Boundaries: The Abrams Family Collection | Online Sale
Sotheby's New York?
signed and dated ‘66 (lower right)
35 weitere Werke von Frank Stella
4 Tage | Phillips London
Frank Stella
296
Casa Cornu, from Aluminum Series (G. 218, A. & K. 35)
Lithograph and screenprint in colours, on Special Arjomari paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
4 Tage | Phillips London
Frank Stella
298
Sabine Pass, from Benjamin Moore Series (G. 300, A. & K. 61)
, 1971
Lithograph in purple, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
4 Tage | Phillips London
Frank Stella
297
Sidney Guberman, from Purple Series (G. 372, A. & K. 68)
Lithograph in purple, on Zerkall Copperplate Deluxe paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
4 Tage | Phillips London
Frank Stella
295
Referendum '70 (G. 229, A. & K. 49)
Screenprint in colours, on Special Arjomari paper, with full margins
€ 4.700 - 7.100
8 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
28
Leo Castelli from Purple Series
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 56/100. Droogstempel. Ed.Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (FS52-450)
€ 1.500 - 2.500
8 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
29
Ileana Sonnabend from purple series
Lithografie. Getekend en genummerd 58/100. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS72-443)
€ 1.500 - 2.000
8 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
30
Kay Bearman from purple series
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 58/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS72- 442)
€ 1.500 - 2.000
8 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
31
Black Adder from V series
, 1968
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd T.P V. Droogstempel. Gemini G.E.L., LA FS 67-154
€ 5.000 - 8.000
8 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
32
Itata from V series
, 1967
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd AP XII. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-152)
€ 3.000 - 5.000
8 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
33
Sanbornville from the Eccentric Polygons series
, 1974
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 40/100. Droogstempel. Gemini G.E.L (FS 67-128)
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Frank Stella
Hard Edge
Minimal Art
New York School
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Systemic Painting
Gemerkt