Stand 12.06.2024
Jan Brueghel der Ältere
Lot 3075
Moses schlägt Wasser aus dem Felsen, 1607
Öl auf Kupfer; gerahmt
42.5 x 62.5 cm
Lot 3075
Öl auf Kupfer; gerahmt
42,5 x 62,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 80.000 - 150.000
Auktion: -7 Tage
Auktion: 19.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 147/777/5
Auktionsname: Alte Meister
3 weitere Werke von Jan Brueghel der Ältere
8 Tage | Sotheby's London
Circle of Jan Brueghel the Elder
250
Boats on the water near a village
pen and brown ink and wash with touches of red and blue wash
€ 2.900 - 4.100
8 Tage | Sotheby's London
Follower of Jan Brueghel the Elder
111
Wooded landscape with a covered wagon and travelers on a path
oil on oak panel
€ 18.000 - 24.000
8 Tage | Sotheby's London
Workshop of Jan Brueghel the Elder
107
The Adoration of the Magi
oil on copper, the reverse stamped with the mark of Peeter Stas (c. 1565–after 1616)
€ 24.000 - 35.000
Jan Brueghel der Ältere
Barock
Old Masters
Old Masters
Nordeuropäische Renaissance
Gemerkt