Stand 07.08.2022
Alexander Calder
Lot 165
“Stable with Red Sun”
76 x 49 cm
Lot 165
“Stable with Red Sun”
76,0 x 49,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 1.200
€ 161
Auktion: -624 Tage
Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Auktion: 11.08.2022
Auktionsnummer: 1007045
Auktionsname: Art, antiques & collector's items
4 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
19 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alexander Calder
40021
Le Point de Non-Retour, from La Memoire Elementaire
, 1976
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
20 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 329.000
53 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
€ 750 - 940
61 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt