Stand 04.09.2024
ROCKWELL KENT
Lot 85
Provenance
338 x 238 mm
Lot 85
Provenance
338,0 x 238,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 15.000 - 20.000
€ 14.000 - 18.000
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 19.09.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2678
Auktionsname: American Art
Swann Galleries?
Titled, signed, dedicated, and dated in pencil, lower right
3 weitere Werke von ROCKWELL KENT
heute | Swann Galleries
ROCKWELL KENT
86
Provenance
€ 4.500 - 7.200
8 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Rockwell Kent
35042
Charlotte
, 1934
Lithograph in colors on paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
8 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Rockwell Kent
35044
Mountain Climber
, 1933
Woodblock print on paper
€ 900 - 1.800
ROCKWELL KENT
American Realism / American Scene
Amerikanischer Regionalismus
Gemerkt