Stand 11.09.2024
ALMA W. THOMAS
Lot 80
Atmosphere (Atmospheric Effect No. 4), 1971
Acrylic, watercolor and pencil on Arches paper
565 x 762 mm
Lot 80
565,0 x 762,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 100.000 - 150.000
€ 91.000 - 136.000
Auktion: 14 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 03.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 2680
Auktionsname: African American Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed in ink, lower right
Signed in ink, lower right
1 weiteres Werk von ALMA W. THOMAS
8 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alma Thomas
105
, 1975
watercolor on two joined sheets of paper
€ 16.000 - 23.000
ALMA W. THOMAS
Washington Color School
Gemerkt