Stand 05.06.2024
Sam Francis
Lot 45
Composition (Painting 1953)
watercolor on paper
77,8 x 57,8 cm (30,6 x 22,8 in)
Lot 45
Composition (Painting 1953)
watercolor on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 100.000 - 150.000
€ 92.000 - 138.000
Auktion: -3 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 20.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2089
Auktionsname: Center Stage: The Laura Pels Collection | Act I: Fine Art
3 weitere Werke von Sam Francis
3 Tage | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
229
Untitled (SF-308) (Lembark L267)
Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
3 Tage | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
230
For Thirteen (Lembark S20)
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
8 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
SAM FRANCIS
33
Untitled (Abstract Composition)
acrylic and watercolour on paper
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Sam Francis
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Gemerkt