Stand 18.10.2021
Paul Jenkins
Lot 19001
Phenomena Audubon's Keep, 1972
Watercolor on Arches paper
1,9 x 76,2 cm (0,8 x 30,0 in)
Lot 19001
Watercolor on Arches paper
1,9 x 76,2 cm (0,8 x 30,0 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.700
Auktion: -891 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 17.11.2021
Auktionsnummer: 8060
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Art
Signed in ink lower right: Paul Jenkins
4 weitere Werke von Paul Jenkins
4 Tage | Christie's Online
Paul Jenkins
24
Phenomena Rope the Wind
, 1979
acrylique sur toile
€ 30.000 - 50.000
6 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Paul Jenkins
107
III (From: Five Invocations)
, 1997
Lithograph
€ 300 - 500
18 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Paul Jenkins
77067
Phenomena Visage
, 1982
Watercolor on paper
€ 5.600 - 7.500
Paul Jenkins
77068
Phenomena Shoot the Sun
, 1981
Acrylic on canvas
€ 28.000 - 47.000
Paul Jenkins
Gemerkt