Stand 03.04.2024
(Bulgarian
Lot 39
Christo and Jeanne-Claude, 2003
lithograph and screenprint with broadcloth and thread collage
77,5 x 59,7 cm (30,5 x 23,5 in)
Lot 39
Schätzpreis:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.500
Auktion: -6 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 25.04.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1328
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
signed and numbered 194/200 in pencil
1 weiteres Werk
heute | Bonhams London
Christo & Jeanne-Claude
123
Package on a Table, Project
, 1961
Lithograph and screenprint in colours with collage of fabric, twine, staples and pencil additions
€ 4.100 - 5.800
(Bulgarian
Land Art
Gemerkt