Stand 13.07.2022
Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
Lot 244
Yachts at Lytham, 1962
51 x 61 cm
Lot 244
Yachts at Lytham, 1962
51,0 x 61,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 229.000 - 343.000
Auktion: -667 Tage
Sotheby's
Ort: London
Auktion: 30.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: L22140
Auktionsname: Modern British Day Auction
Sotheby's?
signed L, LOWRY and dated 1962 (lower left)
1 weiteres Werk von Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
60 Tage | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
Sailing Boats
Offset lithograph in colours, 1972, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.800
Gemerkt