Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 8
Untitled, 1958
solvent transfer, watercolour, gesso, ink, fabric, printed reproductions, nails and carpenter’s tack on wood construction
33 x 35.5 x 23 cm
Lot 8
Untitled, 1958
33,0 x 35,5 x 23,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 350.000 - 450.000
€ 412.000 - 529.000
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 25.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24006
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Evening Auction, including the Ralph I. Goldenberg Collection
Sotheby's London?
4 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
heute | Bonhams London
Robert Rauschenberg
223
Autobiography
The complete set of three offset lithographs in colours, 1968, on smooth wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
morgen | Dorotheum
Robert Rauschenberg
7
L' autre Monde
, 1989
Farboffset auf festem Velin
€ 1.400 - 2.400
morgen | Phillips New York
Robert Rauschenberg
146
Street Sounds West
, 1993
Photogravure in colors, with Gampi Chine collé to Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.400 - 2.300
5 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
34
, 1991
solvent transfer on rice paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt