Stand 14.02.2024

Pablo Picasso

Lot 12
Femme se coiffant
Bronze with brown patina

42.2 x cm

Lot 12
Femme se coiffant
Bronze with brown patina
42,2 x cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 200.000 - 300.000
Auktion: -7 Tage

Piasa

Ort: 118 rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré 75008 Paris
Auktion: 15.02.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 742
Auktionsname: Pablo Picasso and his friends, story of a private collection

Sie sind Piasa?

Edition of 10. this was cast in 1968 in an edition of 10. 55 (another work from this edition illustrated; dated 1904). 153; titled 'La Coiffure' and dated 1905)

26 weitere Werke von Pablo Picasso Alle ansehen chevron_right
heute | Christie's
PABLO PICASSO
330 Bourrache, Décor feuilles , 1951

€ 28.000 - 46.000
Pablo Picasso
194-027389/0015 Bacchanale , 1975
auf Velin von Arches

ab € 300
Pablo Picasso
194-027389/0016 Deux Picadors et Femme , 1959
Lithographie auf Velin von Arches

ab € 160
6 Tage | Seoul Auction
(After) Pablo Picasso
77 Faunes et Flore D'Antibes (After) (portfolio of 13) , 1960
lithograph

€ 2.800 - 5.500
12 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Pablo Picasso
388 “Le vieux roi”, 1959 (6–1-59)
Lithograph

€ 3.400 - 4.000
Pablo Picasso
308 Visage et hibou , 1958
Ceramic decorated in glaze and relief

€ 20.000 - 27.000
Pablo Picasso
387 Pigeonneau , 1939
Lino cut

€ 2.000 - 2.700
Pablo Picasso
386 Crâne de Chévre sur la table , 1953
Etching; aquatint on BFK Rives wove paper

€ 6.700 - 8.000
13 Tage | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
30 Lluís Vilaró
oil on panel

14 Tage | Mallet Auction
Pablo Picasso
1113 from 'Imaginary Portraits'
offset lithograph in colours

€ 930 - 1.200

Pablo Picasso ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten