Stand 13.11.2024

AN ENGLISH SILVER-PLATED WARMING DISH AND COVER AND A TURKISH SMALL DISH AND COVER

Lot 1008
THE WARMING DISH DESIGNED BY CHARLES ROBERT ASHBEE FOR THE GUILD OF HANDICRAFT, FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, THE SMALL DISH SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY

Lot 1008

Schätzpreis: US$ 800 - 1.200
€ 750 - 1.100
Auktion: 28 Tage

Christie's Inc

Ort: New York
Auktion: 13.12.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23872
Auktionsname: MICA: THE COLLECTION OF MICA ERTEGUN Part III

7 Tage | Christie's Paris
ÉCOLE ANGLAISE DE LA FIN DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE JOSEPH WRIGHT OF DERBY
215 Scène d'incendie près d'un rivage méditerranéen
huile sur toile

€ 8.000 - 12.000
19 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street