Stand 05.10.2024
BRUCE NAUMAN
Lot 154
Dead, 1975
lithograph, on Arches paper
41,9 x 110,5 cm (16,5 x 43,5 in)
Lot 154
Dead, 1975
lithograph, on Arches paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.300 - 11.000
Auktion: 19 Tage
Christie's Paris
Ort: NewYork
Auktion: 25.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23164
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
Christie's Paris?
lithograph, on Arches paper, 1975, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 12⁄15 (there were also seven artist's proofs), published by Gemini G
2 weitere Werke von BRUCE NAUMAN
heute | Bukowski Auktioner AB
Bruce Nauman
Caned Dance
ab € 1.300
morgen | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Bruce Nauman
114
CLEA RSKY
, 1967
Offset lithograph
€ 700 - 1.000
BRUCE NAUMAN
Anti-Form
Anti-Form--
Lichtkunst
Light and Space
Prozesskunst
Top Museum Artists--Contemporary Art
Videokunst
Gemerkt