Stand 05.10.2024
Fernando Botero
Lot 134
Nightlife, 2017
huile sur toile
167 x 206.5 cm
Lot 134
Nightlife, 2017
huile sur toile
167,0 x 206,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 850.000 - 1.300.000
Auktion: 12 Tage
Christie's Paris
Auktion: 18.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23009
Auktionsname: Avant-Garde(s) Including Thinking Italian
Christie's Paris?
signé 'Botero 17' (en bas à droite). signed 'Botero 17' (lower right)
4 weitere Werke von Fernando Botero
2 Tage | Christie's Inc
FERNANDO BOTERO
63
Seated Man
, 1971
bistre (brown ink) and pencil on paper laid on board
€ 22.000 - 31.000
2 Tage | Christie's Inc
FERNANDO BOTERO
64
Untitled (Beach Scene)
, 1952
€ 36.000 - 54.000
3 Tage | Christie's London
FERNANDO BOTERO
173
Femme debout
, 1990
watercolour and pencil on paper
€ 24.000 - 36.000
5 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
FERNANDO BOTERO
26
Maternidad
bronze with brown patina
€ 180.000 - 240.000
Fernando Botero
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt