Stand 05.10.2024
Kazuo Shiraga
Lot 115
Chikeisei Saienshi, 1962
huile sur toile
130.6 x 193.4 cm
Lot 115
Chikeisei Saienshi, 1962
huile sur toile
130,6 x 193,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.500.000 - 2.500.000
Auktion: 12 Tage
Christie's Paris
Auktion: 18.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23009
Auktionsname: Avant-Garde(s) Including Thinking Italian
Christie's Paris?
signé en japonais et daté '1962' (en bas à gauche); signé, titré en japonais et daté 'Kazuo Shiraga 1962' (au revers). signed in Japanese and dated '1962' (lower left); signed, titled in Japanese and dated 'Kazuo Shiraga 1962' (on the reverse)
2 weitere Werke von Kazuo Shiraga
4 Tage | Mallet Auction
Kazuo Shiraga
1033
Kei/ Fan, from 'KAZUO SHIRAGA Portfolio 1990'
, 1990
a set of two screenprints
€ 620 - 930
4 Tage | Mallet Auction
Kazuo Shiraga
44
The Seven Greatest Powers in the Chinese Warring States Period
, 1993
the complete set of seven screenprints
€ 2.500 - 3.100
Kazuo Shiraga
Action Painting
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Gutai
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt