Stand 27.09.2024
RICHARD PRINCE
Lot 15
Hurricane Nurse, 2004
acrylic and inkjet on canvas
20,3 x 106,7 cm (8,0 x 42,0 in)
Lot 15
Hurricane Nurse, 2004
acrylic and inkjet on canvas
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.500.000 - 5.500.000
€ 4.200.000 - 6.600.000
Auktion: 11 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 09.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22682
Auktionsname: 20th / 21st Century: London Evening Sale
Christie's London?
signed, titled and dated ‘R Prince 2004 “Hurricane Nurse”’ (on the overlap)
4 weitere Werke von RICHARD PRINCE
3 Tage | Christie's Paris
RICHARD PRINCE
421
Untitled (Black Bra Terrorist)
, 1990
acrylic, ink, graphite and charcoal on canvas
€ 36.000 - 54.000
3 Tage | Christie's Paris
RICHARD PRINCE
512
Untitled (Joke)
, 2013
inkjet on canvas
€ 108.000 - 161.000
3 Tage | Christie's London
RICHARD PRINCE
75
Together
, 2008
the complete portfolio of 18 collages with offset lithography, hand-cutting, painting and assemblage
€ 18.000 - 30.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's London
Richard Prince
123
The Wrong Joke (Again)
, 2001
acrylic and silkscreen on gator board
€ 144.000 - 215.000
RICHARD PRINCE
Appropriation Art
Pictures Generation
Gemerkt