Stand 27.09.2024
CAROLINE WALKER
Lot 411
Study for Ming Hui, 2019
oil on paper
44,5 x 36,5 cm (17,5 x 14,4 in)
Lot 411
Study for Ming Hui, 2019
oil on paper
Schätzpreis:
£ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 24.000 - 36.000
Auktion: 11 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 10.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22683
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
Christie's London?
signed, titled and dated 'Study for Ming Hui Caroline Walker 2019.' (on the reverse)
6 weitere Werke von CAROLINE WALKER
2 Tage | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
17
Island Resort, from: Initiations
, 2014
lithograph in colours
€ 4.700 - 7.100
2 Tage | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
18
Bathed, from: Sunset
, 2018
lithograph in colours
€ 3.600 - 5.900
2 Tage | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
19
Groundwork, from: Initiations
, 2014
lithograph in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600
11 Tage | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
303
Rockpooling I
, 2024
ink on paper
€ 9.600 - 14.000
11 Tage | Christie's London
CAROLINE WALKER
313
Study for Illuminations
, 2012
oil on canvas paper
€ 24.000 - 36.000
11 Tage | Sotheby's London
Caroline Walker
153
Alem III
, 2021
oil on linen
€ 48.000 - 72.000
Gemerkt