Stand 17.09.2024
JENNIFER BARTLETT
Lot 481
4 p.m, 1993
pastel on paper
80,0 x 80,0 cm (31,5 x 31,5 in)
Lot 481
4 p.m, 1993
pastel on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.200 - 11.000
Auktion: 11 Tage
Christie's Paris
Ort: NewYork
Auktion: 01.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23102
Auktionsname: Post-War to Present
Christie's Paris?
3 weitere Werke von JENNIFER BARTLETT
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Jennifer Bartlett
Conversations I, II, III
The complete set of three screenprints in colours, 2005, on steel plates
€ 4.700 - 7.100
7 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jennifer Bartlett
142
Anything is Beautiful if You Say It Is
, 1989
oil on canvas, in 9 parts, with interlocking rolled and welded steel pipes, in 3 parts
€ 45.000 - 63.000
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Jennifer Bartlett
90
Graceland Mansion (Orlando Museum 3)
, 1978
Drypoint, aquatint, screenprint, woodcut and lithograph on five sheets of J. Green Cold Press and Rives BFK paper (as issued)
€ 5.400 - 7.200
Gemerkt