Stand 17.09.2024
WANG GUANGYI
Lot 23
Red Rationality: Revision of Idols, 1989
118 x 173.8 cm
Lot 23
118,0 x 173,8 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 4.000.000 - 6.000.000
€ 461.000 - 692.000
Auktion: 6 Tage
Christie's Paris
Ort: HongKong
Auktion: 26.09.2024
Auktionsnummer: 21648
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century Evening Sale
Christie's Paris?
signed and dated '89. Wang Guang Yi' (lower right)
1 weiteres Werk von WANG GUANGYI
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Wang Guangyi
211
Coca Cola (Green), from Great Criticism
Lithograph in colours, 2006, on Rives BFK paper
€ 590 - 830
WANG GUANGYI
Gemerkt