ANISH KAPOOR
Lot 132
Monochrome (Passion Purple), 2016
fibreglass and paint
cm ( 35,6 in)
Lot 132
fibreglass and paint
90,5 cm ( 35,6 in)
Schätzpreis:
£ 180.000 - 250.000
€ 212.000 - 294.000
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 27.06.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22678
Auktionsname: Post-War to Present
Christie's London?
signed and dated ‘anish kapoor 2016’ (on the reverse)
1 weiteres Werk von ANISH KAPOOR
morgen | Phillips New York
Anish Kapoor
21
Red Shadow
, 2016
The complete set of 10 etchings in colors, on Hahnemühle paper, the full sheets
€ 14.000 - 18.000
ANISH KAPOOR
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Monochrome Art
New British Sculpture
Gemerkt