TOM WESSELMANN
Lot 129
Study for Face #4, 1968
15,2 x 22,9 cm (6,0 x 9,0 in)
Lot 129
Study for Face #4, 1968
15,2 x 22,9 cm (6,0 x 9,0 in)
Schätzpreis:
£ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 24.000 - 35.000
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 27.06.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22678
Auktionsname: Post-War to Present
Christie's London?
signed, titled and dated 'STUDY FOR FACE #4 1968 Wesselmann' (on the stretcher)
4 weitere Werke von TOM WESSELMANN
heute | K Auction
Tom Wesselmann
77
Still Life with Four Roses and Pear
, 1968
alkyd on cut-out steel
€ 34.000 - 101.000
heute | K Auction
Tom Wesselmann
78
Fast Sketch Still Life with Radio and Orange
, 1964
alkyd on cut-out steel
€ 34.000 - 101.000
morgen | Phillips New York
Tom Wesselmann
96
Monica Sitting Cross Legged (W.P.I. P90L02)
, 1990
Lithograph, on wove paper, with full margins
€ 2.800 - 4.600
morgen | Phillips New York
Tom Wesselmann
95
Rosemary Sitting Up Straight (W.P.I. P90L03)
, 1990
€ 2.800 - 4.600
TOM WESSELMANN
Neue Figuration
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt