STIK
Lot 105
Heavy Cut Out 3, 2012
acrylic on plywood
242,9 x 84,1 cm (95,6 x 33,1 in)
Lot 105
Heavy Cut Out 3, 2012
acrylic on plywood
Schätzpreis:
£ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 47.000 - 71.000
Auktion: -3 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 27.06.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22678
Auktionsname: Post-War to Present
Christie's London?
inscribed '3' (lower left); signed, inscribed and dated 'STIK 2012 1006' (on the reverse)
1 weiteres Werk von STIK
morgen | Christie's International Plc.
STIK
41
Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Teal & Blue)
, 2020
lithograph, in five parts
€ 4.700 - 7.100
STIK
Urban Art
Gemerkt