Stand 07.05.2024
JIM DINE
Lot 243
Jessie's Double Hand, 1975
charcoal and pastel on paper
101,0 x 78,7 cm (39,8 x 31,0 in)
Lot 243
Jessie's Double Hand, 1975
charcoal and pastel on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.600
Auktion: -8 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
signed and dated 'Jim Dine 1975' (upper right)
9 weitere Werke von JIM DINE
5 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
JIM DINE
108
The Albertina Vénus
, 1989
Editée par La Société des Amis de l'Albertina (Gesellschaft Der Freunde der Albertina)
€ 1.500 - 2.500
12 Tage | Swann Galleries
JIM DINE
176
Bill Clinton Robe
, 1992
Color woodcut and etching on Hahnemühle
€ 1.400 - 2.300
12 Tage | Swann Galleries
JIM DINE
177
Zerkall
, 2004
Color lithograph printed in white, gray and black with extensive hand coloring in watercolor
€ 1.400 - 2.300
12 Tage | Swann Galleries
JIM DINE
179
Watercolor Boy
€ 1.800 - 2.800
12 Tage | Swann Galleries
JIM DINE
172
Double Apple Palette with Gingham
, 1965
Color lithograph and gingham fabric collage on grayish-white wove East Indian handmade paper
€ 3.700 - 5.500
12 Tage | Swann Galleries
JIM DINE
173
Creation (Rainbow)
, 1965
Complete set of 7 lithographs on Rives BFK
€ 1.800 - 2.800
12 Tage | Swann Galleries
JIM DINE
178
The Yellow Belt
, 2005
Color woodcut and lithograph on Arches
€ 3.700 - 5.500
12 Tage | Swann Galleries
JIM DINE
174
Palette III
€ 1.800 - 2.800
12 Tage | Swann Galleries
JIM DINE
175
The Colorful Venus I
, 1985
Color lithograph with relief printing from polymer plates on Rives BFK
€ 2.300 - 3.200
JIM DINE
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Gemerkt