Stand 02.06.2024
JEAN DUBUFFET
Lot 178
Mondanité XXX, 1975
acrylic on paper mounted on canvas
64,1 x 91,8 cm (25,3 x 36,1 in)
Lot 178
Mondanité XXX, 1975
Schätzpreis:
US$ 300.000 - 500.000
€ 277.000 - 461.000
Auktion: -22 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
signed with the artist's initials and dated 'J.D. 75' (upper right); titled 'Mondanité XXX' (on the reverse)
2 weitere Werke von JEAN DUBUFFET
13 Tage | Dorotheum
Jean Dubuffet
125
„Loisirs“
, 1962
ab € 2.400
13 Tage | Dorotheum
Jean Dubuffet
177
„Exercice lithographique“
, 1983
ab € 900
JEAN DUBUFFET
Art Brut
Belgischer Luminismus
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt