Stand 08.04.2024
Salvador Dalí
Lot 18
Jeune fille nue et dignitaire lauré, 1970
aquarelle, gouache, pastel sec, plume et encre de Chine et graphite
143.6 x 52.8 cm
Lot 18
143,6 x 52,8 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 300.000 - 500.000
Auktion: -19 Tage
Christie's
Auktion: 09.04.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22924
Auktionsname: Art Impressionniste & Moderne : OEuvres choisies
signé deux fois et daté 'DALI Dali 1970' (en bas à droite). signed twice and dated 'DALI Dali 1970' (lower right)
80 weitere Werke von Salvador Dalí
18 Tage | Mallet Auction
Salvador Dalí
87
Alchimie des philosophes
, 1976
a set of ten drypoints and etchings with lithograph, collage and screenprint in colours
€ 6.100 - 9.100
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Salvador Dalí
35019
Alice in Wonderland
, 1969
Twelve photolithographs and one engraving in colors on Mandeure paper
€ 5.500 - 7.400
Salvador Dalí
35015
Rhinoceros
, 1990
Patinated and partial gilt bronze on a 1-1/4" marble base
€ 4.600 - 6.400
Salvador Dalí
35018
The Divine Comedy
, 1960
Woodcuts and letterpress in six unbound volumes on B.F.K. Rives paper
€ 4.600 - 6.400
Salvador Dalí
35020
Our Historical Heritage
, 1975
Engravings with stenciled colors on Arches paper
€ 4.600 - 6.400
17 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Salvador Dalí
40029
Stillness of Time, from Time
, 1976
Photolithograph in colors on Arches paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
Salvador Dalí
35021
Papillons Anciennes (Complete Portfolio, Four Works)
, 1977
Lithographs in colors on Arches paper
€ 3.700 - 5.500
Salvador Dalí
35053
Stillness of Time, from Time
, 1976
Photolithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 3.700 - 5.500
11 Tage | Desa Unicum
Salvador Dali
227
Les dames de la Renaissance, from the "Hommage a Albrecht Dürer" cycle
, 1971
etching/paper
€ 2.300 - 4.200
11 Tage | Desa Unicum
Salvador Dali
226
Sacred Cow (La Vache Sacree) from 'Les Hippies' cycle
etching, drypoint/paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Salvador Dalí
Gemerkt