Stand 26.07.2022
Edgar Plans
Lot 202
Eat your peak !, 2014
huile sur toile
41 x 33 cm
Lot 202
Eat your peak !, 2014
huile sur toile
41,0 x 33,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 18.000 - 25.000
Auktion: -667 Tage
Christie's
Auktion: 29.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 21063
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale, Paris
signé 'Plan' (en bas à droite) et titré ''EAT YOUR PEAK '' (en haut à gauche). signé 'Plan' (lower right) and titled ''EAT YOUR PEAK '' (upper left)
4 weitere Werke von Edgar Plans
5 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Edgar Plans
42220
€ 740 - 1.100
Edgar Plans
42221
Juanín (Morado/Purple)
, 2021
Painted cast resin, fiberglass, and metal
€ 920 - 1.400
6 Tage | Seoul Auction
Edgar Plans
19
Juanín - Metal Paper Weight (Naranja)
, 2021
alloy, crystal
€ 480 - 2.000
6 Tage | Seoul Auction
Edgar Plans
20
You Are My Hero!
, 2021
pencil and colored pencil on certificate of authenticity
€ 480 - 1.400
Gemerkt