Stand 26.07.2022
SONIA DELAUNAY
Lot 405
Costume, 1922
brush and pen and India ink on paper
30.8 x 24 cm
Lot 405
Costume, 1922
30,8 x 24,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.400 - 5.700
Auktion: -667 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 29.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 21032
Auktionsname: Impressionist and Modern Art Day and Works on Paper Sale
signed 'Sonia Delaunay' (lower right) and dated '1922' (lower left) and signed with initials 'SD' (lower right)
3 weitere Werke von SONIA DELAUNAY
20 Tage | Mallet Auction
Sonia Delaunay
1070
Composition avec Hélif noir et blanc
lithograph in colours
€ 610 - 910
20 Tage | Mallet Auction
Sonia Delaunay
81
Étude pour les danseurs de flamenco
, 1915
€ 36.000 - 49.000
20 Tage | Hindman
Sonia Delaunay
58
Projet d'affiche 'Chocolat,'
, 1913
pastel on paper
€ 23.000 - 33.000
SONIA DELAUNAY
Abstraction-Création
Espace
Kubismus
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
Orphismus / Orphischer Kubismus
Gemerkt