Stand 24.07.2022
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 57
Red, White, and Blacks, 1957
hanging mobile-sheet metal, wire and paint
109,2 x 205,7 x 27,9 cm (43,0 x 81,0 x 11,0 in)
Lot 57
Red, White, and Blacks, 1957
Schätzpreis:
£ 1.800.000 - 2.500.000
€ 2.100.000 - 2.900.000
Auktion: -669 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 28.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 20663
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: London Evening Sale
signed with the artist’s monogram and dated '57' (on the largest white element)
4 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
18 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alexander Calder
40021
Le Point de Non-Retour, from La Memoire Elementaire
, 1976
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
19 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 329.000
52 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
€ 750 - 940
60 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt