Stand 24.07.2022
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
Lot 50
Astray, 2017
200 x 140 cm
Lot 50
Astray, 2017
200,0 x 140,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 400.000 - 600.000
€ 456.000 - 684.000
Auktion: -668 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 28.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 20663
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: London Evening Sale
signed twice, titled and dated ‘Jadé Fadojutimi “Astray” March 2017’ (on the reverse)
1 weiteres Werk von JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Jadé Fadojutimi
140
A Tidal Wave of Perception
Lithograph in colours
€ 2.300 - 3.500
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
Black Artists
Gemerkt