Stand 29.06.2021
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 9
Untitled, 1944
hanging mobile - pottery shards, glass shards, Plexiglas, wire and string
86,4 x 78,7 x 66,0 cm (34,0 x 31,0 x 26,0 in)
Lot 9
Untitled, 1944
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.500.000 - 5.500.000
€ 4.000.000 - 6.300.000
Auktion: -1031 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 30.06.2021
Auktionsnummer: 20068
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: London Evening Sale
4 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
19 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alexander Calder
40021
Le Point de Non-Retour, from La Memoire Elementaire
, 1976
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
20 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 329.000
53 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
€ 750 - 940
61 Tage | Bonhams
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt