Jasper Johns
Lot 314
White Target, 1967
lithograph on Japan paper with a Canson paper support
33,0 x 33,0 cm (13,0 x 13,0 in)
Lot 314
White Target, 1967
Schätzpreis:
US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 19.000 - 28.000
Auktion: -25 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 09:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11425
Auktionsname: Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed and dated '67-68 (lower right); numbered 10/34 (lower left), this impression is number 10 from the edition of 34 plus 5 artist's proofs
Jasper Johns
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt