Stand 13.09.2024
Eduardo Chillida
Lot 82
Izurdun, from Pantheon (Koelen 74007)
Woodcut, 1974, on Japon paper
325 x 230 mm
Lot 82
Woodcut, 1974, on Japon paper
325,0 x 230,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 500 - 700
€ 590 - 830
Auktion: 6 Tage
Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.09.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29911
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London, New Bond Street?
signed and numbered 44/100 in pencil, printed by Fequet et Baudier, Paris, published by Studio Bruckmann, Munich, the full sheet, framed
3 weitere Werke von Eduardo Chillida
heute | Phillips London
Eduardo Chillida
239
Lurrak (Lands) (K. 80014)
, 1980
Screenprint, on wove paper, the full sheet
€ 2.400 - 3.600
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Eduardo Chillida
81
Aldiki (Koelen 69903)
Lithograph in black, 1969, on Japan paper
€ 1.400 - 2.100
Eduardo Chillida
83
Untitled (Koelen 96001)
Aquatint, 1996, on Eskulan gris wove paper
€ 830 - 1.200
Eduardo Chillida
El Paso
Gemerkt