Stand 13.09.2024
JOHN HOYLAND
Lot 226
Composition, 1971
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 77/100
100 x 71 cm
Lot 226
Composition, 1971
100,0 x 71,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 250 - 350
Auktion: 5 Tage
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)
Lithographie en couleur. Signée, datée et numérotée 77/100, Colour lithograph. Signed, dated and numbered 77/100
5 weitere Werke von JOHN HOYLAND
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
John Hoyland
30
Memphis Blue
, 1980
Etching and aquatint on paper
€ 540 - 720
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
John Hoyland
31
Rankin
, 1980
Etching and aquatint on paper
€ 540 - 720
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
John Hoyland
32
Vigil
, 1980
Etching and aquatint on paper
€ 540 - 720
7 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
John Hoyland RA
46
Yellows
Screenprint in colours, 1969, on J Green wove paper
€ 590 - 830
John Hoyland R.A.
47
Wandering Moon
Screenprint in colours, 1992, on wove paper
€ 590 - 830
JOHN HOYLAND
Color Field Painting
Gemerkt