Stand 16.09.2024
JOAN MIRÓ
Lot 88
D'après Carte de voeux, 1963
Originele ets. Getekend in de plaat. Gegrond op de achterkant. Galerie Adrien Maeght
15 x 20.5 cm
Lot 88
D'après Carte de voeux, 1963
15,0 x 20,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 200 - 400
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)
Eau-forte originale. Signée dans la planche. Justifiée au dos. Galerie Adrien Maeght., Original etching. Signed in the plate. Justified on the back. Adrien Maeght Gallery
81 weitere Werke von JOAN MIRÓ
heute | Phillips London
Joan Miró
227
Giboulées (Hailstorm) (D. 282)
, 1960
Etching and aquatint in colours, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Phillips London
Joan Miró
236
, 1974
Lithograph in colours, on Arches paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Phillips London
Joan Miró
226
Le grillon (The Cricket) (D. 152)
, 1958
Drypoint and aquatint in colours, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins
€ 2.400 - 3.600
heute | Phillips London
Joan Miró
229
, 1975
Two etching and aquatinta in colours, on BFK Rives paper, the full sheets
€ 1.800 - 2.400
heute | Phillips London
Joan Miró
221
La Japonaise (The Japanese Woman) (M. 829)
, 1971
Lithograph in colours, on BFK Rives paper watermarked Miró, the full sheet
€ 2.400 - 3.600
heute | Phillips London
Joan Miró
234
Joan Miró Lithographs II: one plate (M. 1041, see C. Bks. 198)
, 1975
Lithograph in colours, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Phillips London
Joan Miró
225
La translunaire (The Translunar) (D. 659)
, 1974
Etching and aquatint in colours, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
heute | Phillips London
Joan Miró
235
Joan Miró Lithographs III: one plate (M. 1119, see C. Bks. 230)
, 1977
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Phillips London
After Joan Miró
219
Le chien bleu (The Blue Dog) (M. 1714)
, 1958
Etching and aquatint in colours, on BFK Rives paper, with margins
€ 3.600 - 5.900
heute | Phillips London
Joan Miró
224
La bague d'aurore (The Ring of Dawn) (D. 122-125; 127; 128, C. Bks. 45)
, 1957
The complete set of five etching and aquatints in colours, on Rives paper, and one drypoint on the front cover wrappers, the full sheets loose and folded (as issued), with text by René Crevel, title page and colophon, all contained in the original grey paper-covered boards and black paper-covered slipcase with printed title
€ 4.700 - 7.100
JOAN MIRÓ
Gemerkt