Stand 13.09.2024

JOSEF ALBERS

Lot 48
Prefatio (Preface) from the series Graphic Tectonic, 1942
Lithografie op grafiekpapier. Getekend, getiteld, verantwoord, gedateerd en genummerd Proof. De enige proefdruk op grafiekpapier beschikbaar in een privécollectie. Ed. Reinhard Schumann, Hickory

43 x 56 cm

Lot 48
43,0 x 56,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 6.000 - 8.000

Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)

Sie sind Bonhams Los Angeles?

Lithographie sur papier quadrillé. Signée, datée et numérotée Proof. Unique épreuve préparation sur papier millimétré disponible dans une collection privée. Ed. Reinhard Schumann, Lithograph on graph paper. Signed, dated and numbered Proof. The only proof on graph paper available in a private collection. Ed. Reinhard Schumann

10 weitere Werke von JOSEF ALBERS Alle ansehen chevron_right
6 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago

JOSEF ALBERS ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten Alle ansehen chevron_right