Stand 16.09.2024
JESÚS RAFAEL SOTO
Lot 21
From Album vibration, 1969
Kleurenzeefdruk op kaart. Getekend en genummerd 101/200. Sec. stempel. Ed. Denise René, Parijs
68.5 x 51.5 cm
Lot 21
From Album vibration, 1969
68,5 x 51,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 500 - 700
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)
Sérigraphie en couleur sur carton. Signée et numérotée 101/200. Timbre Sec. Ed. Denise René, Colour silkscreen on card. Signed and numbered 101/200. Sec. stamp. Ed. Denise René
3 weitere Werke von JESÚS RAFAEL SOTO
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
JESÚS RAFAEL SOTO
22
From Album vibration
, 1969
Kleurenzeefdruk op kaart. Getekend en genummerd 148/200. Sec. stempel. Ed. Denise René, Parijs
€ 500 - 700
7 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
21
Écriture d’Arras
, 1963
painted wood construction with painted metal and nylon filament
€ 180.000 - 270.000
7 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
156
Progression jaune and Progression bleue (Maquettes)
, 1974
acrylic, steel rods, plastic adhesive film and nylon thread on wood mounted on Plexiglas, in 2 parts
€ 108.000 - 162.000
JESÚS RAFAEL SOTO
Kinetische Kunst
Op Art
Gemerkt