Stand 10.09.2024
James Rosenquist
Lot 160
Hey! Let's Go for a Ride, 1972
Lithograph in colors on Hodgkinson handmade Wookey Hole paper
56,8 x 57,2 cm (22,4 x 22,5 in)
Lot 160
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.700 - 4.500
Auktion: 11 Tage
Ort: Los Angeles
Auktion: 01.10.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29509
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
signed in pencil, dated and numbered 18/75 (there were also 25 artist's proofs)
5 weitere Werke von James Rosenquist
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
James Rosenquist
154
Marilyn (Glenn 70)
Lithograph in colours, 1974, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 7.100 - 9.500
6 Tage | Christie's London
JAMES ROSENQUIST
63
Marilyn
, 1974
lithograph in colours
€ 7.100 - 9.500
6 Tage | Christie's London
JAMES ROSENQUIST
62
Hey! Let's Go for a Ride
lithograph in colours
€ 3.600 - 5.900
6 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
James Rosenquist
99
The Persistence of Electrons in Space
, 1987
etching
€ 1.800 - 2.700
7 Tage | Sotheby's New York
James Rosenquist
132
, 1989
oil on canvas mounted on board
€ 135.000 - 181.000
James Rosenquist
Gemerkt