Stand 10.09.2024
Joan Miró
Lot 59
Equinox, 1967
Etching and aquatint in colors with carborundum on Mandeure rag paper
104,8 x 73,0 cm (41,3 x 28,8 in)
Lot 59
Equinox, 1967
Schätzpreis:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 36.000 - 54.000
Auktion: 7 Tage
Ort: Los Angeles
Auktion: 01.10.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29509
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
signed in pencil and numbered 36/75
74 weitere Werke von Joan Miró
heute | Christie's Paris
Joan Miró
118
Sans titre
, 1949
encre de Chine et lavis d’encre de Chine sur papier
€ 25.000 - 35.000
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOAN MIRÓ
88
D'après Carte de voeux
, 1963
Originele ets. Getekend in de plaat. Gegrond op de achterkant. Galerie Adrien Maeght
€ 200 - 400
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOAN MIRÓ
89
Tres Joans, Homeatge a Joan Prats
, 1978
Portfolio met 32 litho's ter illustratie van gedichten van Joan Brossa. Getekend door beide kunstenaars en genummerd 170/500. Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona
€ 2.000 - 4.000
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOAN MIRÓ
90
Les essencis della Terra
, 1968
Portfolio met 13 lithografieën die de teksten van verschillende auteurs illustreren. Getekend en genummerd 998 van een totale oplage van 1120 exemplaren. Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona
€ 1.000 - 1.500
morgen | Heritage Auctions
Joan Miró
40053
Le chevelure de Bérénice I
, 1963
Etching in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
morgen | Heritage Auctions
Joan Miró
40054
Ja ajudeu la cultura catalana
, 1974
Lithograph in colors on
€ 1.800 - 2.700
morgen | Sotheby's London
Joan Miró
96
Le polyglotte Orange, Chevauchée - Rouge Violet, and L'Entraineuse - Brun
, 1969
three lithographs printed in colours on Rives wove paper
€ 7.100 - 9.500
morgen | Sotheby's London
Joan Miró
94
, 1969
€ 7.100 - 9.500
2 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
After Joan Miró
73
Sur Quatre Murs (Maeght 1708)
Offset lithograph in colours, 1951, on Marais wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.600
After Joan Miró
74
La Naissance du Jour (Maeght 1710)
Lithograph in colours, 1957, on Arches wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.400
Joan Miró
Gemerkt