Stand 10.09.2024
CLAUDIO BRAVO
Lot 106
Burro Viejo, 2005
graphite on paper
74,9 x 109,9 cm (29,5 x 43,3 in)
Lot 106
Burro Viejo, 2005
graphite on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.100 - 14.000
Auktion: 5 Tage
Ort: Los Angeles
Auktion: 25.09.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29508
Auktionsname: Post-War & Contemporary Art X Made in California
signed and dated 'CLAUDIO BRAVO MMV' (lower left)
3 weitere Werke von CLAUDIO BRAVO
5 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Claudio Bravo
30
Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree)
, 1992
€ 18.000 - 36.000
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Claudio Bravo
538
The Enigma
, 1966
pastel and graphite on paper laid down on panel
€ 27.000 - 36.000
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Claudio Bravo
96
Fur Coat Front and Back 2
, 1976
Two lithographs on Arches paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
CLAUDIO BRAVO
Hyperrealismus
Gemerkt