Stand 29.08.2024
Asger Jorn
Lot 33
Das Offene Versteck (Van de Loo 359), 1970
Color lithograph on paper
102,2 x 139,7 cm (40,3 x 55,0 in)
Lot 33
Color lithograph on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.000
€ 1.300 - 1.800
Ort: Online, Skinner Marlborough, Massachusetts
Auktion: 19.09.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30249
Auktionsname: Prints & Photographs
signed and dated 'Jorn 70' in pencil lower right, numbered '13/85' in pencil lower center; printed by Fratelli Pozzo, Turin, published by Edition van de Loo, Munich; framed
1 weiteres Werk von Asger Jorn
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
ASGER JORN
96
Composition
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 28/75
€ 1.000 - 1.200
Asger Jorn
Aktionskunst
COBRA
Situationist International / Situationistisch
SPUR
Gemerkt