Stand 15.06.2024
Josef Albers
Lot 221
Olympische Spiele München, 1972
Offset lithographic poster in colours, circa 1971, on thin wove paper
1008 x 639 mm
Lot 221
1,008,0 x 639,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 500 - 700
€ 590 - 820
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
from the edition of an unknown size, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich, with full margins
Josef Albers
Abstraction-Création
Hard Edge
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
New York School
Op Art
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Gemerkt