Stand 04.05.2024
Georges Braque
Lot 15
Grand oiseau bleu, 1956
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
37,1 x 104,5 cm (14,6 x 41,1 in)
Lot 15
Grand oiseau bleu, 1956
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.500 - 3.500
€ 2.300 - 3.300
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil and numbered 21/95
3 weitere Werke von Georges Braque
3 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Georges Braque
910
Le canard sauvage
, 1961
Colour lithograph with embossing
€ 1.700 - 2.100
4 Tage | Bonhams
Georges Braque
16
Grand oiseau gris
, 1956
€ 2.300 - 3.300
17 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Georges Braque
218
Aréion
, 2008
Bronze, black-green patinated
€ 15.000 - 30.000
Georges Braque
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt