Stand 04.05.2024
PHILIP GUSTON
Lot 107
ink on paper
59,7 x 47,0 cm (23,5 x 18,5 in)
Lot 107
ink on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 60.000 - 80.000
€ 56.000 - 74.000
Auktion: -5 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30363
Auktionsname: Post-War & Contemporary Art
Bonhams?
signed
signed
2 weitere Werke von PHILIP GUSTON
2 Tage | Bonhams
Philip Guston
137
Studio Corner
, 1980
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 5.100 - 7.000
16 Tage | Swann Galleries
PHILIP GUSTON
196
Inscapes: Words and Images
, 1977
Color screenprint on Lenox 100% rag paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600
PHILIP GUSTON
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt