Stand 04.05.2024
MARCEL DUCHAMP
Lot 33
Dada 1916-1923, Sidney Janis, April 15 to May 9, 1953
Lithograph in colors on thin wove paper, the full sheet, framed
97,2 x 62,5 cm (38,3 x 24,6 in)
Lot 33
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 4.000
€ 2.800 - 3.700
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29473
Auktionsname: Impressionist & Modern Art
Bonhams?
5 weitere Werke von MARCEL DUCHAMP
4 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Marcel Duchamp
733
Konsten i rörelse
, 1961
Ashes on paper
€ 26.000 - 30.000
5 Tage | Bonhams
Marcel Duchamp
38
Poster after Self-Portrait in Profile
, 1959
Screenprint in colors on black Montgolfier paper
€ 4.600 - 6.500
10 Tage | Artcurial
Marcel DUCHAMP
3
Un Robinet Original Révolutionnaire
, 1964
€ 6.000 - 8.000
12 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
MARCEL DUCHAMP
70
Boite Alerte, Missives Lascives
, 1959
Numéroté 178 sous le couvercle
€ 600 - 800
18 Tage | Piasa
Marcel Duchamp
54
L.H.O.O.Q
, 1919
Rectified ready-made
€ 200.000 - 300.000
MARCEL DUCHAMP
Dadaism
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Mail Art / Correspondence Art
Section d’Or
Gemerkt