Stand 01.05.2024
GEORGES ROUAULT
Lot 32
Paysage au bosquet, 1929
deux cachets de l'atelier de l'artiste (au revers)
74.5 x 104 cm
Lot 32
Paysage au bosquet, 1929
74,5 x 104,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 40.000 - 60.000
Auktion: -11 Tage
Ort: Online, Paris, avenue Hoche
Auktion: 02.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29891
Auktionsname: Impressionist & Modern Art Online
4 weitere Werke von GEORGES ROUAULT
3 Tage | Bonhams
GEORGES ROUAULT
14
Paysans
oil on paper laid down on canvas
€ 65.000 - 93.000
5 Tage | Christie's New York
GEORGES ROUAULT
599
Nocturne
, 1930
pastel and brush and black and India inks on paper
€ 37.000 - 56.000
5 Tage | Christie's New York
GEORGES ROUAULT
836
Mille et Une Nuits
, 1939
€ 14.000 - 19.000
5 Tage | Christie's New York
GEORGES ROUAULT
847
Nature morte aux pommes
, 1932
€ 19.000 - 28.000
GEORGES ROUAULT
Fauvismus
Gemerkt