Stand 04.05.2024
FERNANDO BOTERO
Lot 21
Reclining Woman
bronze with brown patina
22,2 x 59,7 x 18,1 cm (8,8 x 23,5 x 7,1 in)
Lot 21
Reclining Woman
bronze with brown patina
Schätzpreis:
US$ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 186.000 - 279.000
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 15.05.2024 21:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29474
Auktionsname: 20th / 21st Century Art Evening Sale
Bonhams?
signed, Executed in 1983. This work is number one from an edition of nine examples
4 weitere Werke von FERNANDO BOTERO
morgen | Sotheby's New York
Fernando Botero
236
El viaje
, 1961
€ 167.000 - 204.000
morgen | Bonhams
FERNANDO BOTERO
134
Guitar Player
watercolor and pencil on paper
€ 46.000 - 65.000
morgen | Bonhams
FERNANDO BOTERO
135
Still Life
€ 46.000 - 65.000
8 Tage | Bonhams
Fernando Botero
119
Mujer con collar de perlas
, 1980
Lithograph on vellum paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600
FERNANDO BOTERO
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt