Stand 04.04.2024
A Scale Model Of The Seismic Research Vessel 'Atlantic Horizon', English, late 20th century
Lot 9
the model 48in (122cm) long
5,1 x 142,2 x 43,2 cm (2,0 x 56,0 x 17,0 in)
Lot 9
the model 48in (122cm) long
Schätzpreis:
£ 600 - 900
€ 700 - 1.100
Auktion: -7 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 24.04.2024 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29372
Auktionsname: The Marine Sale
Bonhams?
7 weitere Werke
7 Tage | Bonhams London
English School
37
'THE DEATH BED (BRIDESHEAD REVISITED)'
Oil on canvas
€ 460 - 700
7 Tage | Bonhams London
English School
50
Cecil Beaton and the Duchess of Windsor, 2 June
, 1937
Bromide print
€ 350 - 580
7 Tage | Bonhams London
English School
63
A selection of eight Royal photographs
To include
€ 230 - 350
7 Tage | Bonhams London
English School
78
To include
€ 230 - 350
7 Tage | Bonhams London
English School
79
A
€ 230 - 350
22 Tage | Christie's New York
ENGLISH FOLLOWER OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL, CALLED CANALETTO
50
€ 47.000 - 66.000
26 Tage | Dorotheum
Englischer Künstler letztes Viertel 19. Jhdt.
191-024656/0001
Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen beschriftet JH Davies
, 1872
kaschiert
ab € 550
Gemerkt